Leadership Teams

Citywide Coordination and Planning

Co-chairs

Rob Kimball
Alycia Meriweather
Cindy Schumacher

Members

Tonya Allen
Sandy Baruah
Charlie Beckham
Mary Blackmon
Ralph Bland
Kirby Burkholder
Kristina Campa-Gruca
Jack Elsey
Greg Handel
Tashaune Harden
Arlyssa Heard
David Hecker
Rachel Perschetz
Dan Quisenberry
Angela Reyes
Eli Savit
Misha Stallworth
Shirley Stancato
Punita Thurman
Dan Varner
Nate Walker*

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

College and Career Pathways

Co-chairs

Dr. Herman Gray
Steve Hamp

Members

Heidi Alcock
Lavea Brachman
Melanie D’Evelyn
Jeff Donofrio
Susan Dundon
Edward Egnatios
Jason Evers
Ashley Johnson
Tammie Jones
Tirria Kendred
Dr. Randy Liepa
Joaquin Nuno-Whelan
Rachael Perschetz*
Peter Remington
Doug Ross
Vanessa Samuelson
Tosha Tabron
Alice Thompson
Punita Thurmon

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

Financial Implications for Special Education

Co-chairs

John Rakolta, Jr.
Dr. Randy Liepa

Members

Dr. Colleen Allen
David Arsen
Jean Bosworth
Jayme Danzig*
Steve Ezikian
Patrick Falcusan
Michelle Fecteau
Jane Fernanders
David Hecker
Karen Howey
Helene Lazo
Dave Meador
Maria Montoya
Kary Moss
Jesse Thomas

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

Increase Student Count

Co-chairs

Angel Garcia
Mayowa Reynolds

Members

Ariel Flaggs*
Machion Jackson
Maria Montoya
Danielle North
Jade Savage
Kim Trent
Kisha Verdusco
Terrence West

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

Parental Support and Engagement

Co-chairs

Sharlonda Buckman
Arlyssa Heard

Members

Edith Assaff*
Janine Cain
Cindy Gamboa
Latoya Kimbrough
Rachel Klein
Sara Lehnhoff
Dr. Randy Liepa
Eric Lofquist
Jamila Martin
Gloria Rosas
Deanne Surles
Sarah Szurpiki
Michael Tenbusch
Dawn Wilson-Clark

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

Recruit, Compensate and Develop School Talent

Co-chairs

Ivy Bailey
Punita Dani Thurman

Members

James Baker
Renee Burgess
Dr. Stephanie Burrage
Kim Cameron
Kristina Campa-Gruca
Charity Davidson
Corey Drake
Megan Fenkell
Abbie Groff-Blaszak
Markita Hall
Chanel Hampton
Kendra Hearn
Danielle Jackson
Tori Lee*
Jenny Lewis
Rebecca Luna
Elizabeth Moje
Kayleigh Roy
Sheri Saunders
Thomas Stallworth
Tiffany Taylor
Leah Van Belle
Nate Walker

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

School Attendance and Chronic Absenteeism

Co-chairs

Ines de Jesus
Clark Durant
Larry Simmons

Members

Sonja Allen
Dr. Elliott Attisha
Christine Bell
Roderick Brown
Jayme Danzig
Alejandra Gomez*
Emma Herdean
Nadolyn Hoskins
Tammie Jones
Sarah Lehnhoff
Terrence Martin
Henry McClendon
Kumar Raj
Edna Reaves
Thomas Stallworth
Andrew Stein
Molly Sweeney
Terry Whitfield
Lex Zavala

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.

Third Grade Reading

Co-chairs

John Kennedy
Wendy Lewis Jackson

Members

Amber Arellano
Kim Bland
Cindy Eggleton
Khalilah Burt Gaston
Beth Gonzalez
Mary Grech
Brian Gutman
Ponsella Hardaway
Lawrence Hood
Tammie Jones
Jeremy Linne
Heidi Magyar
Nicole Mattioli
Terry Rhadigan
Kayleigh Roy*
Paul Salah
Janelle Schaeffer
Kenyatta Stephens
Punita Dani Thurman
John Yun

*Project Manager

Working Materials

The following working materials are some of the featured resources that helped to inform the work of the Leadership Team.